You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

AHB101C801WD1-A0LF

Piezoelectric Actuator, Metal Sealed, 103 µm, 800 N, 9 kHz, 11 µF, -25 °C

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
KEMET KEMET
Manufacturer Part No:
AHB101C801WD1-A0LF
Order Code:
3490779
Product Range
AHB Series
Also Known As:
UPAHB10801WD01
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (AHB Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The AHB Series Metal Sealed 85°C High Perfomance series actuators are less impacted by ambient humidity due to insulation from the atmosphere. As a result, long operational life and high performance have been attained which are ideal for use in various high reliability applications such as semiconductor device production equipment and optical communication equipment.
  • High reliability: Realization of MTTF = 36,000 hours at 85°C and 100 V
  • Large displacement type
  • Operating temperature range from -25°C to +85°C
  • Built-in pre-load mechanism and mounting attachments allowing for easier installation into equipment
  • Minimum mechanical abrasion
  • Large generated force of 800 N
  • Long operational life
  • RoHS/REACH compliant

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Metal Sealed

:
103µm

:
800N

:
9kHz

:
11µF

:
-25°C

:
85°C

:
AHB Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

UPAHB10801WD01

Available to manufacturer lead time 28 weeks

Non-Cancellable / Non Returnable

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

Kč41,835.381

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ Kč41,835.381
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --